Oct 16, 2019  
2019-2020 NOVA Catalog 
  
2019-2020 NOVA Catalog

Advisory Committees



Advisory Committees

Accounting

Janet Faughnan, Instructor, George Mason University
Jeanette M. Franzel, Board Member, Public Company Accounting Oversight Board
Dan George, Supervisory Senior Auditor, Cotton & Company
Joseph Harvey, Recruiting Manager, Robert Half Finance Accounting
Joseph Kull, Director, Prince William County
Marshall McEwan, Senior Professional Accountant, Computer Science Corporation
Eileen M. Owen, Senior Audit Associate in the Federal Audit Practice, KPMG, LLP
Steve Saah, Director of Permanent Placement Service, Robert Half International, Inc.

Administration of Justice

This committee is being restructured.

Air Conditioning/Refrigeration

Linda Couch, Chief Operating Officer, Parrish Services, Inc.
Merry Beth Hall, Director of Apprentice and Journeyman Training, PHCC Educational Foundation
Jim Kashickey, Branch Manager, United Refrigeration
Matt Kemp, Sales Manager, AIRECO Supply, Inc.
David S. Kyle II, General Manager and President, Tradesmaster Service Corporation
Roger Moore, HVACR/Electrical Department Manager
Charles Moran, III, Moran’s Refrigeration Services, Inc.
Jeremy Smith, President, Edge HVAC

American Sign Language/Interpreting

This committee is being restructured.

Architecture Technology

Raj Barr-Kumar, President, Barr International LLC
Luis Boza, Dean of Admission, The Catholic University of America
Craig Deering, Principal, RTK Associates, Inc.
Marcia Feuerstein, Associate Professor, Virginia Tech.
Henry Hollander, Coordinator for Outreach and Alumni Relations, Virginia Tech Washington-Alexandria Architectural Center
Tom Ilich, Retired, Turner Construction Company
Christian E. Jahrling, Vice President and General Manager, Federal Services
Steven Reynolds, CAD Manager, Davis Carter Scott LTD
Brian J. Vella, Attorney, Smith Pachter
Oussama Souadi, Partner at Gragg Cardona Partners

Automotive Technology

Alexandria Campus

Scott Freeman, Automotive Instructor, Faquier High School
Jeff Gould, Managing Partner, Main Street Shell
Novis Pearson, Senior Lead Technician, Koons Ford
Phillip Winston, Territory Manager, Standard Motor Products, Inc.

Manassas Campus

Raphael Alfred, Director, Technology and Business Operator
George Apperson, Compliance Officer, VA DEQ
Gene Brown, II, Shop Foreman, Stringer’s Exxon
Matthew Cooper, Retail Technician Manager, CarMax
Robert Crook, Service Manager, Miller Toyota
Jay Emery, District and Services Manager, American Honda Motors
Harry Houckes, SE Regional Representative, National Business Aviation Association
Kenneth Shepherd, General Manager, Miller Toyota
Michael Wang, Service Director, Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram
Thomas Westergaard, Fleet Management Division Chief, Prince William County Department of Public Works

Biotechnology

Steve Hargan, Business Development Manager, Loudoun Department of Economic Development
Sara Hooshangi, Director and Assistant Professor, George Washington University
Pamela Jarman, Lab Manager, The Bode Tech Group
Jason Jens, Development Supervisor and Senior Associate Scientist, Mediatech, Inc.
Jeffrey A. Kaczmarek, Executive Director, Prince William County Dept. of Economic Development
Dr. Vladimir Karginov, Chief Scientific Officer, Innovative Biologics, Inc.
Dr. Richard Lewis, CEO, Access Bio
Dr. Ed Otto, Assistant Director, Undergraduate Biology Program, George Mason University
Leslie Platt, Counsel, Pillsbury, Winthrop, Shaw and Pittman
Crystal Sullivan, Lab Coordinator, Janelia Farm Research Campus, Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Erin Sweeney, Director, Human Identification and Databasing, bode Cellmark Forensics
Amy VanMeter, Director, Aspiring Scientists, Summer Intern Program, George Mason University
George Wolfe, Director, LCPS Academy of Science, Loudoun County Public Schools

Business Management

Dr. Sultan Chaudhry, CEO, Adams Smile and Grove Dental
Kristin D’Amore, President, NVCTC
Taylor Devine, Founder, The CDI Group
Marc Engelking, Owner/operator, Firehouse Subs
Eric L. Gentsch, Program Director, Logistics Management Institute

Construction Management Technology

This committee is being restructured.

Contract Management

James John Jasinski, Vice President Federal Business Opportunities, Fortinet, Inc.
John Krieger, Professor, Contract Management, Executive Department, Defense Systems Management College
Michael Wooten, Special Assistant to the President, Defense Acquisition University

Cybersecurity

William Butler, Director, Critical Infrastructures and Cyberprotection Center, Capital Technical University
Hollis Cash, VP and Chief Technology Officer, Huntington Ingalls Industries
Brigitte Custer, Cyber Practice, Lead Intelligence Solutions Division, GDIT
Brian DeMuth, Director, Cybersecurity Program Operations, ManTech
Carlo Espiritu, Subject Matter Expert, FFX Information Security Office
Lisa Foreman, Senior Information Assurance Consultant, ATO Consulting
Renee Forney, Director, Cyberskills Management Support Initiative, DHS
Christopher Magaha, Security Education Academic Liaison, National Security Agency
Manuel Villar, Director Cyber Operations, Raytheon Foreground Security

Diesel Mechanics Technology

Randy Smith, Equipment Maintenance Manager (retired), Prince George’s County, Maryland
William Stevens, Jr., Transportation Fleet Supervisor, Washington Gas Light Company

Early Childhood Development

Wyne Busman, Executive Director, Infant Toddler Family Day care
Elisabeth Closter, Director of School Readiness Programs, Fairfax County Office for Children
Silke Duke, Executive Director, Imagination Learning Center
Lisa Farinholt-O’Brien, Workforce Development Director/LCSW, Infant and Toddler Family Day Care
Pamela W. Garner, Professor Childhood Studies, George Mason University
Anne Goldstein, Director of School Age Child Care Programs, Fairfax County Office for Children
Rosemary Kendall, Ph.D., Parent Educator, Program Specialist, Fairfax County Public Schools
Kendra Kielbasa, Executive Director, Smart Beginnings Great Prince William
Tammy Mann, President/CEO, Campagna Center
Jennifer Merril, Success Advisor, Northern Virginia Community College
Morris L. Redd, Director, Early Childhood Learning Institute, Hopkins House
Jill Sobon, Program Manager, Early Childhood, Fairfax County Public Schools
Debora S. Stepien, VDOE Training and Technical Assistance, George Mason University

Engineering Technology

Bernie Brien, Aerospace Engineer, Aerojet
Jeffrey Fernandez, Ph.D., PE, Managing Consultant, JF Associates, Inc.
Leslie F. Keelty, CEO, Founder, LEAD Consult, LLC
Peter Leitner, Professor, National Intelligence University
Bryan Neuhaus, Senior Consultant, LMI
Anitha Raj, President, ARAR Technology
Neal Schmeidlea, President, OMNI Engineering
Will Vehrs, Virginia Department of Business Assistance

Fire Science Technology

This committee is being restructured.

Fitness

This committee is being restructured.

Geographic Information Systems

David Attaway, Solution Engineer, ESRI
Christopher Garrity, Supervisory Geographic Information Sciences, U.S. Geological Survey
Michael Liddle, GIS Customer Services Supervisor, GIS Emergency Operations Manager and National Capital Region Geospatial Data Exchange Program Manager, Fairfax County
Darren Stelle, Account Manager/Sale, BAE Systems GXP Group
Lawrence Stipek, Director, Office of Mapping and Geographic Information for Loudoun County, VA Loudoun County
Michael Wagner, GIS Lead Teacher, Loudoun County Public Schools

Graphic Design

Alexandria Campus

Karin Huggens, Illustrator, Animator, Graphic Designer
Emine Kramer, Adjunct Faculty, Northern Virginia Community College
Zenon Slawinski, Owner, Zenarts Design Studio
Eddie Sutton, Principal, JustPixels.com

Loudoun Campus

Susan Armstrong, Graphic Design Specialist, American Institutes for Research
Steven Fleshman, Creative Director, DR2 LLC
Matt Jeffers, Communication Design graduate
Elena Mussari-Fugate, Adjunct Instructor, Northern Virginia Community College
Maryam Rostamian, Instructional Design NOVA
Katherine Sullivan-Miller, Graphics Designer Owner, Kathy Sullivan Graphics, LLC
Leslie Tharp, Team Lead/Graphic Designer/Video Editor, Scitor Corporation

Horticulture Technology

Terri Aufmuth, Landscape Designer, Cornerstone Landscaping
Deborah Chaves, Instructor/Environmental Plant Science/Biotech, Monroe Technology Center
Kristen Conrad Buhls, Extension Agent ANR, Virginia Cooperative Extension Service
Peter Deahl, Consulting Arborist, Fine Pruning
Richard Knapp, Vice President, Country Springs Gardens
Beth Sastre, Commercial Horticulturist, VCE-Loudon Extension Office
Jeff Minnich, Owner, Garden Design, Inc
Keith Tomlinson, Manager, Meadowlark Botanical Gardens

Hospitality Management

Michael Garcia, Operating Partner, Fleming’s Restaurant Group
Dr. Mahmood Khan, Department Head, Virginia Tech Northern Virginia Center
Ruth Kailani O’Rouke, Program Director, University of Maryland Eastern Shore at Shady Grove
Robert Tate, Market Director of Human Resource, Crystal Gateway Marriott
Jim Wordsworth, President, J.R.’s Good Times, Inc.

Information Systems Technology

Sridhar Amudhanar, President, Maxys Corp.
Christopher Barnett, Chief Security Architect, General Dynamics
Adam Benware, Senior Training Consultant, U.S. House of Representatives
Thomas Edwards, Vice President for Regional Sales, FEITH Industry
Donal Hogan, Management Analyst, PMO
Srinivasa Kasturi, Information Security Life Cycle Specialist, Banyan Logic
Matthew Monte, Vice President of Software Company, McCubed Solutions
Anna Noteboom, Chief Information Assurance Architect- Federal Sector, Avaya, Inc.
Ingrid Peterson, Senior Financial Analyst/Advanced Communication Engineer, Electronic Data Systems Corporation
Satyam Priyadarshy, Ph.D., President, DC Chapter of TiE
Michael Rudinsky, Director of Corporate Training, Iron Yard
Keith Shoates, Director, Enterprise Information Technology, Integrity Applications Inc.
Ajoy Singh, Director, Technology Services, WorkForce Technologies

Interior Design

This committee is being restructured.

Marketing/Digital Media

Jacqui Barrineau, Editor, Mobile-Social Team, USA Today
Debbie Capp, Director of Advertising, Merrifield Garden Center
Jessica Clark, Vice President, Marketing and Customer Operations, Care Free Boats
Jose Luis Cortes, Cloud Retention Manager - Latin America, SAP
Larry Edwards, CEO, The LDE Group, Inc.
Dixie Eng, General Manager, Old Towne Pet Resort
Luisa Gaviria, Business Development/Marketing, The Boeing Co.
James Hostetler, eCommerce Product Manager, Capitol One
Joan Smith Sahlgren, Senior Marketing Consultant
Robert Sowell, Sr., Vice President of Community Relations, Apple Federal Credit Union
Dr. Pamela Stoessell, Professor of Fashion Design and Merchandising, Marymount University
Matt Warnock, Director of Communication, Marketing, and Digital Media, International Council of Air Shows

Paralegal Studies

Kelly Marie Ackert, Paralelgal, Buonassissi, Henning & Lash, P.C.
Jean Galloway Ball, Attorney, Hale Ball Carlson Baumgartner Murphy, PLC
Megan Beckman, Paralegal Specialist, Central Intelligence Agency
Candice Benvenuti, Educator, Fairfax County Public Schools
Emmitt Carlton, Special Counsel, Office of Intergovernmental Affairs
Jennifer Carroll-Foy, Adjunct NOVA
Monica Corry, Paralegal Specialist, US Postal Service
Karen Dunkley, Attorney, Law office of Karen Dunkley
Jonathan Harrison, Associate Attorney, Bean Kinney & Korman, P.C.
Kelly Hebron, Faculty, NOVA
Kristine A. Heefner, Paralegal, Odin, Feldman and Pittleman, PC
Maureen Meyer, Adjunct Faculty, Northern Virginia Community College
Angela Gaddis Moore, Attorney, Moore Law, PLC
Maria Esther Smith, Senior Legal Analyst, Freddie Mac
Marie-Christine Webster, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Blankingship & Keith, PC
Cassi Wickline, Paralegal Studies, Advisory Board, Woehrle, Franklin, Dahlberg, Jones
Loretta Morris Williams, Attorney, Hale Ball Carlson Baumgartner Murphy, PLC

Photography and Media

Iwan Bagus, Assistant Professor, University of the District of Columbia
Leena Jayaswal, Photography Professor, American University
Hannele Lahti, Freelance Photographer and Owner, Hannele Lahit Photography
Erika Liaison, Rental Liaison, Penn Camera
William McKenna, Producer, BBC World News America
Susana Raab, Freelance Documentary Photographer, Washington, D.C.
Aziz Yardani, Associate, The Leica Store

Professional Writing

Phyllis O. Bresler, President & CEO, PW Communications, Inc
Douglas Eyman, Director, PhD In Writing and Rhetoric, Professional Writing Graduate and Undergraduate, Mason
Leslie Lass, Assistant Professor, English, Northern Virginia Community College
Dac Nelson, Adjunct Professor, NOVA
Deidre Williamson, Proposal Development Manager, CACI Inc

Public History and Historic Preservation

Amy Bertsch, Public History and Historic Preservation Graduate
David Clark, Executive Director, Loudon Archaeological Foundation
Phyllis Cook-Taylor, Exception Research Specialist, Online Resources
Stanley Contrades, Current Public and Historic Preservation Student
Richard Gillespie, Director, Mosby Heritage Area Association
Tracy Gillspie, Historic Site Manager, Northern Virginia Parks
Michael Henry, Site Administrator, Fairfax County Park Authority
Cynthia Liccese-Torres, Historic Preservation Program Coordinator, Arlington County Government
Robert Orrison, Historic Site Operations Supervisor, Prince William County Historic Preservation Division
Constance Ramirez, Program Director, Federal Preservation Institute
Jana Shafaogi, Director of Preservation, Morven Park
Julia Silver, Museum Assistant, National Institute of Standards and Technology
John Sprinkle, Chair, City of Alexandria Historical Restoration and Preservation Commission

Recreation, Parks, and Leisure Studies

Ryan Brookes, Recreation Specialist II, McLean Community Center
Mike Cadwallader, Manager, Audrey Moore Recreation Center
Jay Ellington, Adjunct, George Mason University
Christopher Goldbecker, Assistant Operations Manager, Audrey Moore Recreation Center
Susan M. Hansen, Chief of Interpretation and Education, National Park Service

Substance Abuse

Barbara G. Fornoff, Employee Assistance, Inova Hospital
Maria A. Hylton, Clinical Social Worker, Phillip I. Haber, LPC Associates in Counseling
Renee Bobbie Jaeger, Employee Assistance, Arlington EAP
Dr. Holly C. Matto, Associate Professor, George Mason University
Chandell Bey Miller, Addiction Counselor, Harrison House of Virginia
Joan Normandy-Dolberg, Director, Family Counseling of Springfield
Deanna Pruitt, Clinical Research Assistant, Defense and Veterans Brain Injury Center
Michael Ricker, Adjunct Faculty, Fairfax County Mental Health Emergency Services

Veterinary Technology

Samantha-Jo Ashley Ebert, RVT, ALAT, Laboratory Animal Technician, SoBran Inc
Susan M. Barnes, Medical Director, VCA AECC, LVIM, VRA, VCA Animal Emergency Critical Care & Veterinary Radiology
Dr. Robert Brown, DVM, Cherrydale Veterinary Clinic
Ellen M. Carozza, Licensed Veterinary Technician, NOVA CAT Clinic
Azadeh Chegini, LVT, Key Business Manager, Zoetis Animal Health
Amanda Compton, LVT, RVT, Eq.D., Owner, Amanda Campton Veterinary
Dana Eddy, LVT, CVPM, Hospital Administrator, Animal Medical Center of Cascades
Gail Figgins, LVT, Marion DuPont Scott Equine Medical Center
Kimberly Hill, LVT, Patient Care Manager, Artemis Veterinary Emergency and Specialty Services
Gary Hornbaker, LVT, Resource Coordinator, Farmer and Rural County
Marta Ishmael, LVT, Virginia Board of Health Professionals
Jay Joyce, President, Owner, Senior Veterinary Associate, Total Equine Veterinary Associates, PC
Donna Krochak, Professional Services Veterinarian, Boehringer Ingelheim
Kelly Lucas, Corporate Trainer, SoBran, INC
Dr. Thomas Massie, DVM, Owner, Rose Hill Veterinary Practice, P.C.
Jane Naramore, LVT, Rose Hill Veterinary Practice
Katie Newbold,
CEO, CVCA-Cardiac Care for Pets
Dr. Jeffery Newman, DVM, owner, Caring Hands Animal Hospital
Josh M. Parkins, Territory Manager, Elanco Animal Health
Natasha Walters, LVT and Operations Manager, VCA Animal Emergency Critical Care

Welding

This committee is being restructured.

Health Professions Advisory Committees

Dental Hygiene

Lisa Baehr, Dental Office Manager, John Sellers Dental Office
Wendy Hicks, Dental Assistant, Drs. Young and Ayati, Family Dentistry
Jeannette Jimenez, Office Manager, Harold A. Fleming, DDS, MS, PC
Dima Lakkis, DDS, MS, Periodontics
Jong Hoon Lee, Registered Dental Hygienist, Contemporary Dentistry of Virginia
Rhea N. Rossi, Registered Dental Hygienist, Burke Dental Center
Dr. John Sellers Jr., General Dentist, Fairfax Dental Care
Sheila Sheats, Clinical Hygienist, Bruce Markoff, DDS
Laurie Sizemore, Practice Administrative/Office Manager, Self-Employed Consultant

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Sally Classick, Ultrasound Manager/Clinical Instructor Inova Fairfax Hospital
Randy Damron, Director, Medical Imaging
Candice Davis, Graduate Student
Noelle Duvall, DDMS Vascular Student
Gihan Elshakweer, Team Leader Sonographer, Sentara No. Va. Medical Center
Laura Evans, Health and Sciences Medical Instructor, TC Williams High School/ACPS
Judith Green, Clinical Application Specialist, XRAY visions
Suzette Kern, Public Member, Retired
David Lakhman, Regional Manager, Center for Vein Restoration, Center for Vein Restoration
Tammy Lamb, MD, Radiologist, Sentara Northern Virginia Medical Systems
Danielle Matassa, Clinical Instructor, Inova Fair Oaks Hospital
Rebecca Miller, Sonography Student, Northern Virginia Community College
Amanda Montgomery, Clinical Director of Radiology, AAR
Sharon Ulrich, DMS General Student
Linda Zanin, Program Director, Montgomery College

Emergency Medical Services Technology

Graig Evans, Executive Director, No. Va. EMS Council
Mathew Fox, Fire Rescue Lieutenant, City of Manassas Fire and Rescue
Briam Hricik, EMS Battalion Chief/EMS Operations Manager, City of Alexandria Fire Department
Jose Salazar, Deputy Chief, EMS and Training, Loudoun County Department of Fire, Rescue, and Emergency Management
Bethany Pantuck Shively, Communication Specialist, American Seed Trade Association
Edward Stern, Trauma Nurse Specialist, INOVA Fairfax Hospital
Margaret Zollman, RN Clinical Preceptor, INOVA Health Systems

Health Information Management

Marion Adineh, Director, HIMS, Kaiser Permanente
Sharon Boggio, RHIA, Administrative Director, HIM, Bon Secours St. Mary’s Hospital
Richard Brown, Director, Medical Records, INOVA Mount Vernon Hospital
Mona Calhoun, Chair, HIM Program, Coppin State University
Patricia Campola, Operations Manager, Mary Washington Healthcare
Zinethia Clemons, Senior Health Privacy Specialist, DHHS, Office of Civil Rights
Sheila Coverson, HIM Director/FOIA/Privacy Office
Victor Eilenfield, President/CEO, HVAdvance, Inc.
Beverly Foreman, Director, Healthy Information Services, Sentara Potomac Hospital
Terri McCray, Director, HIM/Privacy Officer, Virginia Hospital Center
Sandra Shiflet, Health Information Manager, Capital Caring
Peggy L. Taylor, MSN, RN, Vice President, Operations, LightHouse Healthcare, Inc.
Allison Viola, VP Policy and Government Affairs, eHealth Initiative

Medical Laboratory Technology

Susan Barbieri, Medical Laboratory Technician, Sentara Hospital
Lorraine Doucette, MT (ASCP), CLS (NCA), Medical Laboratory Program Coordinator, Anne Arundel Community College
Maureen Friedheim, MT (ASCP), Retired, Lab Operations Manager, Kaiser Permanente, Community Representative
Marcia Firmani, Director, GW MLS Program, George Washington University
Mary Lacomber, Inova Mt. Vernon Hospital, POC and Quality Assurance Coordinator
Teresa Nadder, Ph.D., Chair, Clinical Laboratory Sciences Program, Virginia Commonwealth University
Sue Pandish, Senior Manager, Laboratory Operations, Quest Diagnostics
Erinn Theado, Education Coordinator, Mary Washington Healthcare
Marybeth Waldeck, MT (ASCP), Laboratory Administrator, The Fauquier Hospital, Inc.

Nursing

Geraldine Boltich-Hofler, Special Assistant to the President, Program Manager, NOVA HealthForce
Tammy Dean, Director, PWCS of Practical Nursing
Maureen DeSena, Academic Clinical and Policy Coordinator, INOVA Health Systems
Capt. John E. Eckenrode, Senior Nurse Executive, Naval Health Clinic Quantico
Sibyl Goodwin, RN, Director of Nursing-Assisted Living Facility, Birmingham Green
Kathy Howey, MSN, RN, Clinical Nurse Educator, Reston Hospital Center
Hyunjong (Lisa) Kim, RN, Assistant Director of Nursing, Heatherwood Retirement Community
Valerie Keane, Vice President and CNO, Sentara Northern Virginia Medical Center
Ann Marie Nayback-Beebe, Ph.D., FNP-BC, Director of Eduction, Training and Research, Fort Belvoir Community Hospital
Deanna Roca, Clinical Manager, Children’s National Specialists of Virginia
Dr. Carol Urban, Ph.D, MSN, RN, Assistant Dean of Nursing, George Mason University

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Staci Argade, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant, Helping Hands
Loreto Claustro, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant, Burke Health and Rehabilitation Center
Erin Clements, Occupational Therapist, Pediatric Achievements, LLC
William C. Cockerill, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant, Independence Therapy Services
Michael Guzman Diaz, Corporate Compliance Officer, Flagship Rehabilitation
Kelly Hanik, MOTR/L, CBIS, Occupational Therapist, INOVA Mount Vernon Hospital
Sharon H. Harris, Occupational Therapist, Fort Belvoir Community Hospital
Susan Nixon, MS, OTR/L, Fieldwork Education Coordinator, Fairfax County Public Schools
Mary Anne Rickabaugh, OTR/L, Director WMC Acute Care PT/OT/SLP Services, Winchester Medical Center
Aby Sedwick, Clinical Specialist, OT, Inova Mount Vernon Hospital
Marbea Tiernan Tammaro, Assistive Technology Specialist, Arlington Public Schools
La Van-Buendia, Occupational Therapist, Medstar Washington Hospital Center

Physical Therapist Assistant

Margaret Guarino, Physical Therapy, Clinic Director, INOVA Rehabilitation Center
Kathryn Hehe, Staff PTA, MFA Lake Manassas Health and Rehab
Misty Jerkins, Physical Therapy Assistant, Virginia Hospital Center
Jason Morrell, Regional Director, Results Physical Therapy
Robyn L. O’Connor, Owner, Integrated Sports Medicine and Physical Therapy
Srilekha Reddy Palle, Rehabilitation Director, INOVA Alexandria Hospital
Cathleen Renkiewicz, Physical Therapy, Director of Rehabilitation, The Virginian
Hamid Saeed, Physical Therapist Assistant, Burke Health and Rehab Center
Paula Smith, Assistant Professor, University of Vermont DPT Program
Danielle Young, Physical Therapist, Ashburn Elementary-Loudoun County Public Schools

Radiography

Deborah Berg, Radiology Manager, INOVA Healthplex
Randy Damron, Director of Radiology, INOVA Mount Vernon Hospital
James Finizio, Radiology Manager, Radiology Imaging Associates
George Gifford, Radiologic Tech/Clinical Instructor, INOVA Alexandria Hospital
Nicholas Gimmi, Clinical Operations Manager, INOVA Mount Vernon Hospital Lorton Complex
Precinda Nicely-Jallow, Clinical Coordinator, Virginia Hospital Center
Angela Pierce, Radiologic Technologist/Clinical Instructor, Kaiser Permanente
Estela Prieto, Retired Director of Radiology
Yanileht Ramos, Radiologic Technologist, INOVA Alexandria Hospital
Thomas Redman, Senior Director of Imaging Services, INOVA Fairfax Hospital
Thomas Schrack, Manager, MR Fairfax Radiology Consultants

Respiratory Therapy

Shane Blake, MA, RRT-NPS, Acting Director, Respiratory Care, INOVA Fairfax Hospital
James Lamberti, MD, Medical Director, Northern Virginia Pulmonary and Critical Care Associates
Mauro A. Salas, Education Coordinator, Children’s Hospital National Medical Center